RIBCA Scholarship Winners

2021

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Kenny Rix, Pilgrim
Dennis Lynch Award - Evan Harrison, Wheeler
Rev. John Farley Award - Ben DeAngelis, Scituate
James Federico Award - Owen Moynihan, North Kingstown
Gerry Gleason Award - Mike Bogosian, Prout
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Kyle DaSilva, West Warwick

‚Äč

Harold Metts Jerry Morgan Awards

Keyon Lawrence, Mount Pleasant

Jared Downing, Woonsocket

2019

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence  - Max Pierce, Scituate
Dennis Lynch Award - Ethan Savoie, North Smithfield
Rev. John Farley Award - Albert Watkins, Wheeler
James Federico Award - Kyle Kortick, West Warwick
Gerry Gleason Award - David Hanna, Exeter/WG
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Ben Silvia, Barrington

2017

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Michael Williams, North Kingstown
Dennis Lynch Award - Stephen Gacioch, Tiverton
Rev. John Farley Award - Alex Hale, Mount St Charles
James Federico Award - Domenic Ciringione, Chariho
Gerry Gleason Award - Gabe Felicetti, Chariho
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Thomas Beck, Prout

2015

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Brendan Nigro, La Salle
Dennis Lynch Award - Cameron Moniz, North Kingstown
Rev. John Farley Award - Ian Vescera, Mount St Charles

2013

James Federico Award - Benjamin Bradley, Cumberland
Gerry Gleason Award - Richard Grenier Jr, West Warwick
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - David Vespia, Cranston West
Dennis Lynch Award - Austin Barry, North Kingstown

2011

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Zachary Wells, Westerly
James Federico Award - Andrew Baglini, Cumberland
Gerry Gleason Award - Christopher Fagbote, Johnston
Rev. John Farley Award - Samuel Payette,  East Greenwich
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Dana Andrade, East Providence
Dennis Lynch Award - Romil Patel, North Kingstown

2009

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - John Caruolo, East Providence
James Federico Award - Zachary Caron, Scituate
Gerry Gleason Award - John Kashmanian, Smithfield
Rev. John Farley Award - Ethan Hattoy, LaSalle
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - David Vieira, Rogers
Dennis Lynch Award - Michael Flynn, Middletown

2007

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Evan Kearns, La Salle
James Federico Award - Ryan Kilpatrick, Westerly
Gerry Gleason Award - Jeffrey Siatti, North Kingstown
Rev. John Farley Award - Dan Janik, Mount St Charles
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Nicholas Maini, Rogers
Dennis Lynch Award - Patrick Fogarty, Ponaganset

2005

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Thomas Brady, La Salle
James Federico Award - Alex Grant, Ponaganset
Gerry Gleason Award - Patrick Hartnett, Exeter/WG
Rev. John Farley Award - Peter Fogarty, Smithfield
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Ryan Calderone, Cranston East
Dennis Lynch Award - Kyle Murray, Cranston West

2003

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Tom Hanrahan, North Kingstown
James Federico Award - Kevin Christina, Westerly
Gerry Gleason Award - Sopheeng Toun, Cranston East
Rev. John Farley Award - Joseph Bertoldi, Scituate
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Juan Torres, La Salle
Dennis Lynch Award - Matt Hopkins, Cranston West

2020

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Jack Mancini, Wheeler
Dennis Lynch Award - Nick Fuentes, Coventry
Rev. John Farley Award - Matt Gacioch, Tiverton
James Federico Award - Nick Lauzon, Westerly
Gerry Gleason Award - Shane Kenyon, North Kingstown
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Justin Tedeschi, Smithfield

2018

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Ryan Maloney, North Kingstown
James Federico Award - Taber Gates, Westerly
Gerry Gleason Award - David Tiedemann, Westerly
Rev. John Farley Award - Paul Brodeur, Mount St Charles
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Alex Tedeschi, Smithfield
Dennis Lynch Award - Andrew D'Ambrosca, West Warwick

2016

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Matthew Grenier, West Warwick
James Federico Award - Teddy Roberts, North Kingstown
Gerry Gleason Award - Timothy Dobson, Westerly
Rev. John Farley Award - Eddie Reinhardt, Mount St Charles
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Brandon Lawton, Pilgrim
Dennis Lynch Award - Edward Gallucci, Johnston

2014

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Tom Campbell, Coventry
James Federico Award - Chris Lenox, North Kingstown
Gerry Gleason Award - Scott Liguori, Westerly
Rev. John Farley Award - Nareg Mkrtschjan, Cranston West
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Ryan McKeon, Johnston

2012

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - John Morrison, West Warwick
Gerry Gleason Award - Michael Scott, North Kingstown
Rev. John Farley Award - Ryan Lawton, West Warwick

2010

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Erik Barbosa, Tiverton
James Federico Award - Tyler Zegarzewski, Chariho
Gerry Gleason Award - Lionel Picot-Vierra, Scituate
Rev. John Farley Award - Peter Ashby, La Salle
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Ted Cullinane, East Greenwich
Dennis Lynch Award - Jake Mallinson, Middletown

2008

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Dan Hopkins, Cranston West
James Federico Award - Connor Morgan, Ponaganset
Gerry Gleason Award - Neal Rooney, La Salle
Rev. John Farley Award - Esaie Touze, Mt Pleasant
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Brad Peterson, North Kingstown
Dennis Lynch Award - Ethan Babcock, Ponaganset

2006

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Michael Galvin, Rogers
James Federico Award - Christopher Carney, North Smithfield
Gerry Gleason Award - Matt Bowen, East Greenwich
Rev. John Farley Award - Eric Beaudoin, La Salle
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Dan Marran, Smithfield
Dennis Lynch Award - Dylan Lynch, St Raphael

2004

Ray Pepin Overall Excellence - Jimmy Buffi, Smithfield
James Federico Award - Daniel Molloy, Johnston
Gerry Gleason Award - John Forarty, Smithfield
Rev. John Farley Award - Arthur Petropoulos, Cranston West
Joe Hassett Sr. Award - Tony Smith, Cranston East
Dennis Lynch Award - Michael McParlin, LaSalle

1997

Ray Pepin Award - Rob McClanaghan, Hendricken

Joe Hassett Award - Ethan Fricklan, North Kingstown

Dennis Lynch Award - Ian McDermott, Rogers

James Federico Award - Kenneth Norigian, Johnston

Rev. John Farley Award - Stephen DeMeo, Johnston

1996

Bob Dyer, La Salle

Kyle Zambarano, Rogers

Girard Galvin, Portsmouth

Jon Campbell, Ponaganset