All State 1970-1979

1979

First Team

Bob Reitz, Hendricken

Brian Burke, Pilgrim

Curtis Alves, East Providence

Dan Bresnahan, La Salle

Raymond Venter, Hendricken

Second Team

Steve Ruggieri, Barrington

Peter Palumbo, Our Lady of Prov.

Roland Fiore, Hendricken

Ozzie Freitus, Mount Pleasant

Dave Geremia, North Providence

1978

First Team

Dave Duarte, Central

Ozzie Freitus, Mount Pleasant

Peter Harrington, LaSalle

John Mangum, Central

Bob Reitz, Hendricken

Second Team

Curtis Alves, East Providence

Brian Burke, Pilgrim

Ray Carroll, Pilgrim

Ken Dolbashian, Portsmouth

Art Rossi, West Warwick

1977

First Team

Tom Brown, East Greenwich

Walt Donnelly, Pilgrim

Ernie DeWitt, Rogers

John Reilly, Our Lady of Providence

Steve Walker, Central

Second Team

Vic Bertuglio, Hendricken

Bob Hole, Middletown

John Mangum, Central 

Ken Martin, Tolman

Brian West, East Greenwich

1976

First Team

Paul Aiello, Johnston

Bob Horne, Hope

Ray Lambert, East Providence

Phil Morris, Mount Pleasant

Steve Walker, Central 

Second Team

Vic Bertuglio, Hendricken

Bob Hole, Middletown

Chris Huntley, La Salle

Dan Mazzulla, Johnston

Mike Stenhouse, Cranston East

1975

First Team

Paul Aiello, Johnston

Doug Clary, Tolman

Mike Hazard, Central

Bruce Rhodes, Hendricken

Willie Washington, Central

Second Team

Matt Leyden, Coventry

Bill Lynch, St Raphael

Blaine McBurney, South Kingstown

Mike Pagliaro, Johnston

Don Rahl, Smithfield

1974

First Team

Bill Delaney, La Salle

Tad Devine, La Salle

Bill Perry, Central

Lloyd Price, Central

Vic Soares, East Providence

Second Team

Jim Giles, Middletown

Bill Lynch, St Raphael

Mike Pagliaro, Johnston

Bruce Rhodes, Hendricken

Rollie Snead, Pilgrim

1973

First Team

Tom Conboy, Cumberland

Joe Hassett, La Salle

Byron Mitchell, Central

Bill Perry,  Central

Vic Soares, East Providence

Second Team

Mike Cuddy, North Providence

Carlo DeTommaso, Cranston East

Vic Hazard, South Kingstown

Matt Leyden, Coventry

Dan Reilly, Mount Pleasant

1972

First Team

Levan Anderson, Central 

Joseph Hall, Middletown

Joseph Hassett, La Salle

William Jarrett, Hope

Michael Leveillee, West Warwick

Second Team

Paul Berard, Mt St Charles

Frank Bradley, Hendricken

Robert Pickard, East Greenwich

Patrick Reed, De La Salle

David Sorafine, North Providence

1971

First Team

William Almon, Warwick

Levan Anderson, Central 

Levi Ferguson, Central 

John Jackson, Hendricken 

Curtis Strickland, Hope

Second Team

Paul Barber, West Warwick

Ronald Engram, Hope

Casimir Malec, Mt St Charles

Patrick Reed, DeLaSalle

James Spencer, East Greenwich

1970

First Team

Marvin Barnes, Central 

George Coderre, Sacred Heart

Edward Davis, Middletown

Erie Feragne, La Salle

Richard Santos, Central 

Second Team

James Angell, Mount Pleasant

Mark Donovan, Bristol

Roscoe Muse, Central

Dennis Piche, Pawtucket West

Herman Snead, Pilgrim