RIBCA Academic All State

2021

Raphel Awa, La Salle

Tyriek Weeks, Pilgrim

Kyle DaSilva, West Warwick

Gary Kalmer, Mount Saint Charles

John Estes, Prout

Travis Cobain, Wheeler

Dimetri Iafrate, La Salle

2018

Taber Gates, Westerly

Tim Holt, Wheeler

Ryan Maloney, North Kingstown

Aidan Murphy, Middletown

Matthew Woods - Pilgrim

2015

Corey Daugherty, Barrington

Brendan Nigro, La Salle

Brian Heston, Scituate

Matt Grenier, West Warwick

Kevin Mannix, Barrington

2012

Thomas Hunt,  LaSalle 

Benjamin Bradley,  Cumberland

John Morrison, West Warwick

Mike Cavallaro, Moses Brown

Chase Almond, South Kingstown

2009

Ethan Smith, Cranston West

Pucci Angell, La Salle

Jay Jeanotte, Narragansett

Andrew Chrabascz, Portsmouth

Zach Caron, Scituate

2019

Clay Brochu, North Kingstown

David Hanna, Exeter/West Greenwich

Carson Hart, Tiverton

Brandon Scott, Toll Gate

DJ Smith, Wheeler

2016

Brian Heston, Scituate

Tim Murray, Tiverton

Jarron Santos, East Providence

Mike McCourt, La Salle

Lawrence Sabir, La Salle

2013

Owen Heath, North Kingstown

Sean Roles, Coventry

Benjamin Bradley, Cumberland

Ismael Batista, Classical

Terrill Toe, Classical

2010

To Be Determined

2007

Rory Harnett, Exeter/West Greenwich

Richard Genovesi, West Warwick

Dan Keyes, Mount Saint Charles

Ryan Birrell, Scituate

Seth Kulman, South Kingstown

2020

Aldrec Viera Dones, North Smithfield

Cal Parrillo, Ponaganset

Matt Lasalandra, Smithfield

Jack Mancini, Wheeler

Matt Gacioch, Tiverton

2017

Justin Mazzulla, Hendricken 

Noah Meren, Moses Brown

Dominic Ciringione, Chariho

Sam Owens, Scituate

Michael Woods, Pilgrim

2014

Corey Daugherty, Barrington

Sean Roles, Coventry

Brendan Nigro, La Salle

Brennan Tierney, Portsmouth

Scott Liguori, Westerly

2011

Garrett Douglas, Coventry

Mike Cavallaro, Moses Brown

John Peterson, Ponaganset

John King, Prout

Rory McEntee, South Kingstown

2008

To Be Determined

2006

Devan Durante, Cranston West

Nick Manson, Rogers

Slader Lyell, Portsmouth

David Rufful, Hendricken

Ben Irzyk, South Kingstown

1998

Brad Dufault, Pilgrim
Sean Fleming, Smithfield
Matt Hassett, Hendricken
Tim Murphy, La Salle
Andy Towers, Tiverton

1997

Chris Nolan, Portsmouth

Greg Fecteau, Coventry

Tim Murphy, La Salle

David Roy, Mount Saint Charles

David Arundel, South Kingstown

2001

Sean Geraghty, Hendricken

Kevin Payette, Woonsocket

Wayne Russo, Toll Gate

Ryan Shibley, Coventry

Josean Vega, Saint Raphael

1996

Jason Bennett, St. Raphael

Bob Cavanagh, South Kingstown

Simon Moore, Classical

Scott Moody, Portsmouth

David Roy, Mount St. Charles